YANTU S10 Compact Mobile DC EV Charger — 7, 20, 30 or 40 kW

S10 is a compact wheeled DC EV charger offered in one single-phase 7 kW version and three three-phase 20, 30 and 40 kW versions. The vehicle connector is configured at the factory for the selected order.
  • 7 kW single-phase and 20/30/40 kW three-phase versions in one product family.
  • Factory-configured CCS1, CCS2, GB/T, CHAdeMO or Tesla connector choice.
  • Compact wheeled cabinet with a 4.3-inch color touch screen.
  • Supplier-listed IP44 enclosure, 95% efficiency and ≥0.99 power factor.
  • Connectivity and charging-start functions selectable by project.

What Is the S10 Compact Mobile DC EV Charger?

The S10 is a low-profile DC EV charging cabinet on caster wheels, with a slanted touch display and a cable stored on top in the supplied product image. Its compact form supports repositioning between prepared charging locations. The 7 kW build requires a suitable single-phase supply, while the 20, 30 and 40 kW builds require a suitable three-phase supply. Mobility does not mean the unit is battery powered or that it can operate without a compatible external AC source.

S10 7, 20, 30 and 40 kW Version Comparison

The S10 reference sheet maps each total-unit power version to its input supply, current and DC output range. Select the build that matches the site and vehicle requirements.
Rated total-unit power
AC input voltage and wiring
Listed input current
DC output voltage
Listed output current
Listed weight
Carton size (L×W×H)
7 kW
AC 90–265 V; 1P+N+PE (L1, N, PE)
32 A
DC 200–750 V
20 A
58 kg
650×550×700 mm
20 kW
AC 260–475 V; 3P+N+PE (L1, L2, L3, N, PE)
30 A
DC 200–1000 V
50 A
70 kg
850×550×690 mm
30 kW
AC 260–475 V; 3P+N+PE (L1, L2, L3, N, PE)
60 A
DC 200–1000 V
100 A
77 kg
850×550×690 mm
40 kW
AC 260–475 V; 3P+N+PE (L1, L2, L3, N, PE)
67 A
DC 200–1000 V
120 A
80 kg
850×550×690 mm
All four versions list 50–60 Hz input frequency. Actual charging output depends on the selected build, vehicle voltage and site supply. Confirm the full-power operating conditions before placing an order.

S10 Factory-Configured DC Connector Options

The S10 product family can be ordered with CCS1, CCS2, GB/T, CHAdeMO or Tesla vehicle-side connector options. The selected charging gun is configured at the factory for the order. The brochure pictures one gun and mentions a modular gun arrangement, but the delivered interface and gun configuration must be specified in the quotation. Do not assume that users can exchange connector heads at the charging site.
Send YANTU the country, vehicle inlet standard, selected 7, 20, 30 or 40 kW version, desired gun configuration and quantity. Connector firmware and output-current applicability are confirmed for that build.

S10 Technical Specifications

The following values are listed for the S10 family in the supplier sheet. Version-specific electrical values are in the table above.
Specification
Supplier-listed S10 value
Input frequency
50–60 Hz
Power factor
≥0.99
Working efficiency
95%
Auxiliary supply
GB/T build: 12 V / 24 V; EU/US/Japanese-standard builds: 12 V; confirm for selected connector
Operating temperature
−20°C to +50°C; source notes derating above +50°C and a heater option for extreme cold
Operating altitude
≤2000 m
Relative humidity
5%–95%, non-condensing
Human-machine interface
4.3-inch color touch screen
Languages
Chinese and English listed; other languages by project request
Emergency control
Emergency-stop button
Status indication
Idle, charging and fault status, supplier-listed
Enclosure protection
IP44
Cooling method
Natural air cooling, supplier-listed
Listed cable length
5 m; ask about a different length in the quotation
Listed product size
635×295×500 mm (L×W×H); confirm measurement scope in final drawing
Product form
Mobile compact cabinet on caster wheels

S10 Project Options for Charging Control and Connectivity

Connectivity and charging-start features can be selected to suit the project. Ask YANTU to confirm the required firmware, network interface, access method and load-management arrangement for the chosen S10 build.
Project option
Customer-facing description
Connectivity
Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, 4G or LAN by project configuration
Charging start
Plug-in start, RFID card, password, OCPP remote start or VIN-based start by project configuration
Software and operations
App/cloud monitoring and scheduled charging by project configuration
Load management
Dynamic load balancing (DLB) by project configuration
Gun/connector build
Factory-configured connector and gun arrangement; quotation required
The supplier sheet lists input over- and under-voltage, output over-voltage, over-temperature, over-current, short-circuit, leakage-current and lightning protection. The source also lists an emergency-stop button and IP44 enclosure. Confirm the selected version and installation conditions before use.
The source lists GB/T 27930, CHAdeMO 2.0, DIN 70121, OCPP 1.6 (JSON) and ISO 15118 as communication protocols. Its applicable-standard line reads EN 60529:1991+A1:2000+A2:2013, EN 61851-23:2014/AC:2016 and EN 61851-1:2011. These are supplier-listed protocols and standards, not proof of certification; confirm the needed firmware, test reports and certificates for the selected market and connector.

Factory-Backed S10 Mobile DC Charger Sourcing

YANTU coordinates S10 configuration review for importers, distributors and charging-equipment buyers. Share the selected power version, site supply, vehicle connector, requested gun setup, optional connectivity and start features, cable requirements and quantity. The quotation will confirm the factory build, documentation, sample arrangement, production timing and warranty terms.
Purchase term
Customer-facing treatment
MOQ
Confirmed in the S10 quotation.
Samples and sample-fee treatment
Confirmed for the selected configuration and order.
Production lead time
Confirmed in the quotation and cooperation contract.
Warranty
Period and coverage confirmed in the cooperation contract.

S10 Compact Mobile DC Charger FAQ

Q1. Which S10 power versions can I order? The S10 family groups 7, 20, 30 and 40 kW total-unit versions in one product link. The 7 kW electrical input differs from the three higher-power versions.
Q2. What power supply does the 7 kW S10 need? The supplier lists AC 90–265 V, 1P+N+PE and 32 A input current for the 7 kW version. Confirm the site circuit and connector with the quotation.
Q3. What supply is listed for the 20, 30 and 40 kW versions? They are listed for AC 260–475 V, 3P+N+PE input, with 30, 60 and 67 A input current respectively.
Q4. Can customers change the gun standard onsite? The selected CCS1, CCS2, GB/T, CHAdeMO or Tesla connector is configured at the factory for the order. Onsite connector swapping is not an advertised S10 function.
Q5. What are the listed protection and interface features? The source lists IP44, a 4.3-inch color touch screen, an emergency-stop button and multiple electrical protection functions. Optional connected and access functions are confirmed per project.
Q6. What cable length and size are shown? The supplier sheet lists a 5 m cable and 635×295×500 mm product dimensions. Ask for the final drawing and any different cable requirement.
Q7. What are the MOQ, sample, lead-time and warranty terms? They depend on the selected S10 build and are confirmed in the quotation and cooperation contract.